Shepherd flutist (Eupetes macrocerus)
The flutist - shepherd boy - tsіkava spіvochiy ptah. The Danish view is mono-typic of the Eupetidae family, which is endemic for the Indo-Malaysian region.
Signs of the flutist - shepherdess
The shepherd flutist is a bird of medium size with stringy body and strong feet. Її size is located in the boundaries of 28 - 30 cm. Vaga reachє 66 to 72 grams.
Shepherd Flutist (Eupetes macrocerus)
Shiya is thin and dovga. Dziob dovgy, black color. Pir'yaniy cover of brown color. The forehead is chervonuvato - ore-shaped at the viglyadi "cap", the throat is of the same color. Bridging the eyes to the shija stretch the dovga wide chorna "vuzdechka". A wide brow was spread over the eye. The head of the blue-tinted shkіra vidtіnku, relieved by the feast, is located on the side of the shia. Tsia dilyanka is especially remembered, if the flutist is a shepherd who spins or shouts. Young birds are fledgling for barbership, as well as grown-up individuals, but they grow lighter in their throats, with swarthy swarms on their heads, with a gray colorah.
Flutist's Lived - Shepherdess
The flutist-shepherd sack in the middle of the rural forests, decorated with high-windburny trees. Inhabitants are also woodlands, green leaves and marshlands. In the lowlands of the mountain forests, it goes up to a height of 900 meters and a height of 1060 m. In Malaysia, in Sumatra and Borneo, it trims up to a height of 900 m (3000 feet).
The shepherd flutist of the sack in the middle of the rural forests, set with high-windburny trees
Widened Flutist - Shepherdess
The flutist - shepherd boy expands on the island of Thailand, the island of Malacca. Grow up in ancient Malaysia, grow up in Borneo, Sumatra, Great Sunda Islands. Meshk in the Sundaic lower reaches, Singapur, Sabakhu, Sarawak and the Kalimantan Islands (including the Bunguran Islands) and Brunei.
Features of the behavior of the flutist - shepherdess
The flutist is a shepherd boy in the places of his living to see the grassy growth. Winning in the middle of the grass, periodically podnimayuchi head like shepherd birds, schob look around. If they are not safe, they hang out quickly in the thicket, but they do not grow on the crill. The flutist is a shepherd who has a sheltered way of living, which is easier to poke around in the thick of the luster, and it’s not so easy. You can viyaviti a bird by a dovgom, monotonous sound, scho nagaduє whistle. The birds were disturbed by sounds similar to those of male toads.
The flutist is a shepherd who has a sheltered way of living, which is easier to poke around in the thick of the luster, and it’s not so easy.
Harchuvannya flutist - shepherdess
The flutist is a shepherd boy of other spineless organisms. Fishing in lisoviy pidstiltsi:
A vidobutok perelіdu in postyay Rusі or viglyadaє on the ground, sopryu її from roslin.
The flutist is a shepherd boy of other spineless organisms.
The breeding of a flutist is a shepherdess
Information about the breeding of flutists - shepherd's lack. The female lays eggs in the middle or in the fierce one. Young birds are in worms. Much negligible, the fluff roztashovane on the merchant roselinnogo smittya, taken from the surface of the earth by thirty centimeters. Wono a bowl-shaped form, and the whistle should serve as a disgraced leaf. Have 1-2 eggs in the treasure.
Flutist's natural conservation status - shepherdess
A flutist - a shepherd boy, is in a camp that is close to a menacing camp; The global population size was not significant except for, ale mabut, a whole type of birds, and there are enough extensions on a large part of their area, I want to reach the number in small numbers.
The flutist is a shepherd classify as a native species in Taman Negar, Malaysia, I want accurate data on demographic tendencies in populations not vistachy, but a decrease in the number of birds are more likely to become degraded.
The number of the flutist - the shepherdess, has significantly passed the time of the great lands of the rural primordial leaves. The pace of subsistence in the Sundaic lower reaches of the lower reaches of the country goes through the illicit virus and land use. Especially the tree is guarded with a valuable tree, it is wiry, including on the territory of guard territories.
It is even more important to sposter the flutist - a shepherdess in the minds of nature
The Lisovs are ready to start their ruinous performance on the camp of the Lisovs, who suffered especially in 1997-1998 rock. The scale of the cycle of threats may flow straight into the middle of the living of the flutist - a shepherdess, who cannot stick to life in changing minds and even with an even sensitive look to more high levels of lisosagotіvel.
Secondary lisu is characterized by the visibility of the daytime to reach the tiny birds, in which birds are attracted. In protest, in my heart, the flutist is a shepherd boy to be seen on the grabs in front of the girders and in the exploited forests. In any case, it will not block the outside world. It is even more important to sposter a flutist - a shepherdess in the minds of nature, and to lead a few birds through their unique way of living.
The flutist is a shepherd boy
Come in now.
Niyakykh tsіlespryamanikh dіy according to the safety of the flutist - the shepherdess does not undertake, she wants to be protected in a number of protected areas. It is necessary to carry out a repeated situation in the areas of residence of a flutist - a shepherdess, a post-war period, and indicators of a decline in the population. Carrying out ecological dosages to clarify the exact view to the middle of the residence, from the establishment to the secondary residence.
With the help of the flutist's safety, the shepherdess needs a campaign to capture the village of rural broad-leaved leaves on the outskirts of the Sundaic region.
The flutist is a shepherd who seeks to thwart the number of people, as the change of the moment will come and go at such a fast pace, then you can pretend to be a threatened category in the nearest future.
This species is on the IUCN Red List.