0: 02- singing (2 fragments). Taimyr, June. The author of the recording is B.N. Veprintsev,
0: 29-0: 35 - anxiety. Taimyr, June. The author of the recording is B. N. Veprintsev.
Siberian Accentor - Prunella montanella (Pallas, 1776)
East Siberian species, nesting in the Krasnoyarsk Territory in its northern and southern parts.
Field The Siberian Accentor is similar to other members of the genus in its general appearance and manner of keeping in a dense bush. At close range, the reddish brown color of the top side should be visible. A somewhat large overall size and a wide light eyebrow extending to the neck are also striking. Careful.
Vote. The song, which the male sings most often sitting at the very top of the tree, usually ate, consists of repetition of high whistling trills, quiet and rather euphonious, melodic, like "wh-it-tirli-viit-tirli-viit-tirli-viit". This phrase is repeated with small pauses. The songs follow one after the other, and between them the male inserts the characteristic of the Siberian Accentor, which stands out “fuit”. Perhaps there are other modifications to the song. In case of alarm, they publish a quiet "tisisi", "tisisisi", in other situations they are silent.
Construction and dimensions. The longest flight feathers are the 3rd and 4th, one of them is sometimes slightly longer, the 5th is often the same length or slightly shorter, the 6th is much shorter than the 5th, the 2nd in most cases is between 6 and 7th, but sometimes it happens between 5 and 6.
The length of males (6) 150-165, females (3) 155-167, on average 160 and 160.7 mm. The span of males (4) 230-234, females (2) 222-223, on average 231.7 and 222.5 mm. Wing length of males (8) 70-74, females (12) 65-72.8, on average 72.6 and 69.3 mm: weight of males (3) 17-17.7, females (1) 17.5, on average 17.4 and 17.5 g.
S h o d n e v i d s. These include two types of Accentor: Black-throated and Pale Accentor. It differs from the first in a light throat, from the second in a bright color.
Grown up p t and c a. Upper head brownish with indistinct lighter edges of feathers, almost not hiding the main background. Above the eyes, from the nostrils almost to the sides of the neck, there is a wide yellowish-buffy eyebrow. The bridle, under-eye stripe and ear coverts are black-brown. The nape and sides of the neck are gray, but on the nape the brown centers of the feathers almost displace the gray color. The back is reddish-brown, but this color is heavily masked by the grayish rims of the feathers and large brown pivot spots that sometimes reach the very top of the feather, breaking the gray rim. In some cases, these spots are so strongly developed that they form the main background of the back. The loin and upper tail are olive-gray; sometimes indistinct, indistinct brownish spots are visible on the loin. The ventral side is yellowish-buffy. The intensity of this color varies greatly in different individuals. On the belly and undertail, the color brightens considerably. The sides of the body have brownish core spots. Flight feathers, tail feathers, wing coverts and humeral ones are brown. This color is darker on wing coverts and shoulder feathers and lightest on tail feathers. In addition, the humeral, secondary flight feathers and the largest coverts have reddish-brown edges. Large and medium-sized coverts with buffy-whitish tips forming oblique stripes across the wing. Covering brushes have no edges, but with blackish tips. The outer webs on the tail feathers and primary flight feathers are light. In worn-out plumage, the gray fringes of the back feathers disappear and its background becomes more reddish. Brown core spots stand out more clearly. The loin and upper tail become more gray. The eyebrow and the entire abdominal side lighten strongly. The dark centers of the feathers become noticeable on the chest and goiter. The bill is blackish with a yellowish base of the lower jaw. Legs are yellowish-brown, eyes are light-brown.
M o l d and I p t and c a. With streaks on the underside of the body, with a not sharply variegated head and neck. The bill is blackish with a yellowish base of the lower jaw. Legs are yellowish-brown, eyes are light-brown.
P e n e c. The skin is crimson, with long black down on the head and back.
Spread. The area consists of two separate areas (northern and southern), which are connected only in Eastern Siberia. From the western slope of the Chukotka ridge, the lower reaches of the Anadyr, northern Kamchatka, the coast of the Sea of Okhotsk, Sitokhe-Alin to the west in the northern part of the range to the Ural ridge, to the west in the southern part of the range to northeastern Altai. To the north, in the northern part of the range in the Ural ridge, up to the 67th parallel, to the mouth of the Ob, the mouth of the Yenisei, in the Khatanga valley up to the 72nd parallel, in the Lena and Yana valleys up to the 71st parallel, to the Kolyma delta, from where the border stretches to the lower reaches of the Anadyr. To the south in the northern part of the range in the area of the Ural ridge to the 59th parallel. Between the Ural Ridge and the Lena Valley, the southern limits of distribution have not been clarified, to the south it is presumably to the northern edge of the taiga zone and the southern limits of the forest-tundra. To the north, in the southern part of the range to the northeastern Altai, Abakan ridge, Western Sayan, Eastern Sayan, Baikal ridge, Stanovoy ridge. In the area of the Stanovoy ridge, the northern border of the southern part of the bird range and the southern border of the northern part of the range meet. The latter presumably stretches along the western slope of the Verkhoyansk ridge and the western slope of the Dzhugdzhur ridge. To the south, in the southern part of the range up to the Tannu-Ola ridge, Khamar-Daban, to the east, the southern distribution limits are not clear, but nesting in the central part of Sikhote-Alin can be assumed. Nesting on Sakhalin is supposed.
Outside Russia: wintering only.
Of the two subspecies inhabiting Russia, Evenkia occurs Prunella montanella montanella.
BASIC PLACES Southern regions of China.
H a r a c t e r of a request. Breeding migrant within Russia. In the southern part of Evenkia, it is a passing species.
B and about p. Spruce-fir and cedar taiga with an admixture of birch and mountain ash. In the mountains it lives in dwarf spruce bushes and in the crowns of birch woodlands. In the lower reaches of the Yenisei it nests in bushes along the banks. On flights and wintering, it occurs in various forests and shrubs, but prefers coastal thickets near rivers and streams.
Displacement. The nest is placed on low dense trees, at a height of up to 1 m. It consists of small twigs and stems of grasses, among which moss was densely woven. Inner lining of softer moss stalks and a bit of hair. The number of eggs in a clutch is from 4 to 5. Their color is light bluish-green, without streaks and streaks. Egg sizes (31): 17-20.6 x 12.6-14.4, average 18.6 x 13.9 mm. Only the female incubates, starting from the laying of the last egg, from time to time flies out to feed. The male continues to sing and sometimes attracts the second and even the third female. Duration of incubation is 11-14 days. In chicks, the oral cavity is from orange to crimson-red, with two black dots at the base of the tongue, the beak ridges are whitish-pink. Both adult birds feed juveniles. Chicks sit in the nest for about 2 weeks.
L and n k and. In adults, a full annual molt. The feather change starts in July or August and goes very quickly. In juveniles, a partial molt (small feathers, part of the secondary ones, sometimes part of the rudders) in the first autumn.
Food. The feed is collected exclusively on the ground. Insects, rarely seeds and berries.
The maximum known lifespan is 9 years.
Accentor are a genus of songbirds from the monotypic family of Accentorids. Distributed exclusively in the Palaearctic region. With the exception of the forest and Japanese accentor, all species are inhabitants of the mountainous regions of Asia and Europe. The other two species are found in flat areas.
On the territory of the Russian Federation - 7 species. Lesser Accentor nests in the forest zone of the European part of the country. The Black-throated Accentor is found in the White Sea, the Urals and in the mountains of Southern Siberia. In the same place, in the Altai and Sayan mountains, one can find the pale and Himalayan accentor, the latter living high in the mountains. The Alpine Accentor lives in the Caucasus and in the mountain systems of Siberia. Siberian Accentor is an inhabitant of the plain forest-tundra and mountains. Finally, the Japanese Accentor can only be seen in Russia on Sakhalin and the Kuril Islands.
Accentors, as a rule, are not migratory birds and live year-round in the same place. Only dunnocks living in the coldest regions leave their summer nesting sites in winter. These are small birds, a bit like sparrows, with inconspicuous plumage colors and a thin sharp beak. The wings are short and rounded. Males and females differ little from each other. In summer they feed on insects, in winter their food consists of seeds and berries. Nests are cup-shaped, built in bushes or rock crevices.
As of October 2018, 13 species are included in the genus:
- Prunella collaris Scopoli, 1769 - Alpine Accentor
- Prunella immaculata Hodgson, 1845 - Slate Accentor
- Prunella fagani Ogilvie-Grant, 1913 - Yemenite Accentor
- Prunella rubeculoides F. Moore, 1854 - Red-throated Accentor
- Prunella fulvescens Severtsov, 1873 - Pale Accentor
- Prunella himalayana Blyth, 1842 - Himalayan Accentor
- Prunella modularis Linnaeus, 1758 - Lesser Accentor
- Prunella rubida Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 - Japanese Accentor
- Prunella montanella Pallas, 1776 - Siberian Accentor
- Prunella ocularis Radde, 1884 - Spotted Accentor, or Persian Accentor
- Prunella atrogularis J. F. von Brandt, 1843 - Black-throated Accentor
- Prunella strophiata Blyth, 1843 - Red-breasted Accentor
- Prunella koslowi Przewalski, 1887 - Kozlov's Accentor
Accentor declension and conjugation, grammar rules.
Prunellidae Family Prunellidae, Accentor birds, Accentuates, Family Prunellidae Animal life. Volume 5. Birds Edited by the professor. Bead embroidery kit Gold handles Joy of Ozon. VIRUSHKI. Placement of stress: ZAVIR SHKI. ZAVIRUSHKI Prunella, genus of birds of this. Accentorites sparrow is different. L. up to 17 cm. Prunella collaris in the Red Data Book of Magadan SPNA of Russia. Accentor. That could be the name of a Mexican TV series. Small birds of the passerine order flare up great passions. Joy of a Accentor Internet Shop Time for Hobby. Black-throated Accentor lat. Prunella atrogularis is a small stocky bird of the Accentor family. Prunellidae. The general appearance and.
Prunellidae Prunellidae family, Accent birds.
Kit for embroidery with beads Gold pens The joy of the Accentor, 29 x 62 cm. Leave a review. The item is out of stock. Seller: OZON. Safe. ZAVIRUSHKI meaning Modern explanatory dictionary ed. Kit for embroidery with beads The Joy of the Accentor. Size: 29 x 62 cm. Set: Aida linen no. 14 Zweigart canvas without print, beads. Lesser Accentor Wild Animals. In the Leningrad Region, we found 10 nests of the Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca. This is not much, therefore, as a supplement, we give more observations.
Buy a kit for embroidery with beads The Joy of the Accentor.
Alpine Accentor recorded in the mountains on Wed. tech. R. Detrin 3, in ridge. Small Annachag author's data, near Ayan and on the shores of the Tatar Strait 1. Prunella modularis Linnaeus, 1758 Lesnaya Accentor. In the spring of 2019, the ringing station Sosnovy Bor, in an information partnership with APB, launched a crowdfunding campaign to collect. Accentor Birds of Altai. The Lesser Accentor Prunella modulorus is a sparrow-sized bird of the Accentor family. Upper body brownish brown with dark longitudinal ones. Alpine Accentor - Prunella collaris Scopoli, 1769. Accentor are cautious, inconspicuous birds that keep on. The Accentor Prunella modularis is a bird slightly smaller than a sparrow.
Accentor bird World of birds.
The Strange Life of a Wood Accentor. The garden fence is an important landmark for these birds. In winter, they all sit on it in a crowd and from here. The voice of the woodland accentuate singing screams. Pale Accentor Prunella fulvescens. Boz sodyrgy. Site of bird lovers in Siberia, the largest database of photographs of birds. Communication center.
Biology of the Black-throated Accentor Prunella atrogularis c.
Accentor, forest accentor. Category: Birds. An exciting television series can be filmed about the family life of dunnocks. Love triangles ,. The Accentor family. Possible and rare flights. Forest. Alpine Accentor. Prunella collaris Scopoli, 1769. Alpine Accentor. Description. In an adult Alpine Accentor in the breeding season. Siberian Accentor Birds of Russia. The Alpine Accentor is quite easily noticeable in nature, as, concerned, it flies from stone to stone, twitching its tail, like.
What is the use of infidelity? The Strange Life of a Wood Accentor.
The Lesser Accentor is a small, modestly colored birdie that attracts no attention. Both externally and in size, it resembles. Accentor is What is Accentor ?. Encyclopedias, dictionaries, reference books search Birds Readers ask. 18.14.1. Genus Accentor Prunella. Lesser Accentor Prunella. Sounds of forest accentor in mp3 format. From the Kurkino district, Elena Shvydun published in her photoblog on the Instagram social network a snapshot of a forest accent bird.
Alpine Accentor Internet Encyclopedia.
Prunella modularis Linnaeus, 1758 Accentor. Acoustic signaling. The male's song is high-pitched, short, vigorous, consisting of. ZAVIRUSHKI Forest encyclopedia. Forest Accentor lat. Prunella modularis. Detachment Passerines. Family Accentor. Genus Accentor. Most widely. The meaning of the word ZAVIRUSHKA. What is ZAVIRUSHKA ?. Accentor is a genus of songbirds from the monotypic family of Accentorids. Distributed exclusively in the Palaearctic region. With the exception of the forest and Japanese accentor, all species are inhabitants of the mountainous regions of Asia and Europe. Accentor bird. Description of Accentor with pictures Hypermir. Despite the fact that the Caucasian Lesser Accentor Prunella modularis obscura Hablizl, 1783 is common in most of the North Caucasus.
Pale Accentor Prunella fulvescens. Birds of Siberia.
The pale accentor Prunella fulvescens is a bird of the highlands of Central Asia; it lives in the alpine and subalpine belts. The total length of the males. Synonyms and antonyms Accentor analysis and associations to. FOREST VIRUS Prunella modularis breeds in Europe except for southern Italy and Greece, treeless southeast and far north. Photo of the day: Lesser Accentor can be found in Kurkino Kurkino. Siberian Accentor Prunella montanella. Appearance. The back and upper part of the neck are brownish brown with longitudinal brown spots.
Forest Accentor Floranimal.
Zavirushka lesnaya bird4. zavirushka lesnaya nest4. Lesser Accentor Prunella modularis. Egg size: 18 21 x 14 16.5 mm. Pale Accentor Descriptions and photos of animals. Accents. Have you ever heard of such birds? They are not at all rare in our forests, but they remain unfamiliar to most people because of. Taxonomy Genus: Accentor Prunella. Forest Accentor length 13 16cm, weight 20g, wingspan 21cm. Outwardly, the bird looks like a sparrow, sometimes people, seeing it, find it difficult to determine. Ilyichev V., Silaeva O. Forest Accentor Newspaper Biology. The Lesser Accentor Prunella modularis is widespread in Europe from Amid the Earth Sea to the northern taiga. In the west of its range, it nests with. Lesser Accentor. Siberian Accentor. Prunella montanella Pallas, 1776. Siberian Accentor. adult bird. Description. Slightly smaller than a sparrow.
PRODUCTIVITY OF DEPOSITING FOREST VIRUSHKA V.
Lesser Accentor Prunella modularis. Forest Accentor. Area in Russia. Taxonomy: Order: Passeriformes Passeriformes Family :. Alpine Accentor ROSIP. Accents lat. Prunella is a genus of songbirds from the monotypic family of Accentorids Prunellidae. Distributed exclusively in. Siberian Accentor Prunella montanella. Birds are European. See what Accentor is in other dictionaries: ZAVIRUSHKA 1. ZAVIRUSHKA1, Accentor, wives. region decrease. caress. to the zaviruk1. 2.
Lesser Accentor Prunella modularis European birds.
The site provides a variety of information about domestic and wild animals: species, care, maintenance, feeding, treatment. And also fairy tales for. Accentor: Accentor Archive of the Nature of Russia. Second edition. First publication: Gavrilov E.I. 1973. About biology of the Black-throated Accentor in the Zailiyskiy Alatau Tien Shan. Fareast russia birds About nesting of the Alpine Accentor. Download Stock Photo Accentor popular stock photo stock affordable prices millions of royalty free photos, images and clip art in.
The nesting of the Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca is a scientific topic.
Forest Accentor. Prunella modularis. Order Passeriformes, family Accentoridae. Habitats Asia, Africa, Europe. Length 1 5 cm Weight 20 g. Accentor Prunella modularis Ecological Center. Forest Accentor Prunella modularis The favorite habitat of our northern accentor is young dense spruce forests, cut through. Accentor Pictures, Stock Photos, Royalty Free. V.M. GUDKOV. Accents.Lesser birds - have you ever heard of these birds? Have you met anywhere other than a special biological. Once again about the breeding biology of the Caucasian forest accentor. Family Accentorids Prunellidae. Black-throated Accentor The species is listed in the Red Data Book of the Krasnoyarsk Territory. Prunella atrogularis Brandt, 1844.
Pino is an online logic game based on tactics and strategy. This is a remix of chess, checkers and corners. The game develops imagination, concentration of attention, teaches to solve tasks, plan your actions and think logically. It doesn't matter how many chips you have, the main thing is how they are placed!