Red-shouldered corpse (Agelaius phoeniceus). Birds of the USA.
Black-Сowled Oriole Bathing in Dew. Antillean colored corpse bathes in dew (2426sp)
Red winged blackbird
Brown Headed Cowbird Song - Download CD - Excellent - Download CD Molothrus Ater
Tordo Ojo Rojo o Vaquero de Ojos Rojos Cantando Sonido para Llamar El Mejor
Writing the phrase "red-eyed cow corpse" in transliteration
How is this phrase spelled in transliteration.
krasnoglazy korovy trupial
How is this phrase written in the English Qwerty keyboard layout.
r h f c y j u k f p s q r j h j d b q n h e g b f k
What does the phrase "red-eyed cow corpse" mean? How to understand it.
Do you have a question or need help?
Thank you, your question has been accepted.
The answer to it will appear on the site shortly.
Explanatory dictionary of the great and mighty living Great Russian language.
Online dictionary of words and expressions of the Russian language. Associations to words, synonyms of words, combination of phrases. Morphological analysis: declension of nouns and adjectives, as well as conjugation of verbs. Morphemic analysis of the composition of word forms.
For all questions, please contact the letterbox.
Red eyed cow corpse
The red-eyed cow corpse is a species of birds of the corpus family. Genus Cow corpses. Listed in the IUCN Red List of Least Concern.
Distributed in Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador and in the southern United States. An isolated population that lives on the Caribbean coast of Columbia is sometimes considered a separate species - the Amazonian bovine corpse, Molothrus armenti.
The size of an adult male is 20 cm long and weighs 68 grams. The plumage is black with a greenish-bronze tint along the edge of the wings and on the tail. The eyes are red. The female is 18.5 cm long and weighs 56 grams. The plumage of females is black above, brownish below. Young birds are similar to females, but have gray stripes in their plumage.
Like all cow corpses, this bird is a nesting parasite. She lays her eggs in the nests of other birds, which feed their chicks instead of their own. They prefer to throw eggs in the nests of the earthen sparrow Prevost and the white-capped atlapeta.